QUESTION

How do I get a girl to take a pertunity test to prove that a child might be mine? I

Asked on Dec 12th, 2013 on Family Law - Maine
More details to this question:
I've paid her money over 2 years so she would keep it a secret from my wife. Now my wife knows and we need to know for sure if it's my child. She won't go get one on her own. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Don't call me but call a ME family lawyer. He can advise you. You probably need to file a motion for testing or even a custody/visitation action. 
Answered on Dec 12th, 2013 at 10:28 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters