QUESTION

How do I get a good attorney if they all have already represented the person I am going to court with?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
Conflict of interest with every lawyer I have tried to employ.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are about 90,000 lawyers in this state. I find it very hard to believe you are unable to find one, unless you are downstate in a county with few lawyers.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 7:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters