QUESTION

How do I get a law family lawyer being a low income family?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2014 on Family Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Ontonagon, MI at Robert Peterson, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
To get a family law attorney when a person has limited income is difficult.  Legal Aid is one organization that might assist you.  Also the law schools have clinics with student attorneys that might assist you.  Otherwise you have to find an attorney that would be willing to work with you on fees.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2014 at 4:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters