QUESTION

How do I get all rights taken away from my daughters dad away he has not been in her life in over 2 years

Asked on Oct 11th, 2012 on Child Custody - Colorado
More details to this question:
He only sent me money 3 times and has seen her on a webcam 3 times I don't want him to have any rights as my boyfriend has been in her life the whole time and she says he is her dad
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Colorado Springs, CO at John E. Kirchner
Update Your Profile
You can't. Unless and until you marry your boyfriend so that he can pursue a step-parent adoption you
Answered on Oct 13th, 2012 at 9:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters