QUESTION

how do i get custody signed back over from my mom..were both in agreement

Asked on Sep 13th, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
I  am not sure I understand your question. The parents would need to enter into a formal stipulation and order to modify custody and have that agreement submitted to the court for approval. I am not sure if that is what you are asking here or not.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2017 at 7:10 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters