QUESTION

How do I get full custody of my child back even though I have not received my final sentencing?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2020 on Child Custody - Kentucky
More details to this question:
My ex husband is keeping my daughter from being able to see me and his mom might have signed certains papers to allow him for custody but I do not live with them even though her name is the same as mine Rachel Sweeney
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Lexington, KY
2 Awards
I'd need several bits of information to help.  What county you live in?  What is the charge for which you are awaiting sentencing?   Please call me to discuss further. Edward Thompson, Esq. THOMPSON LAW OFFICE 859-280-2222
Answered on Apr 06th, 2020 at 5:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters