QUESTION

How do I get full rights of my child and have all rights of the father revoked?

Asked on May 25th, 2017 on Child Custody - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You don't-children need both parents in their lives unless the other parent is harmful to the children. Courts , as a rule do not terminate parental rights unless its an adoption.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 8:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters