QUESTION

How do I get immediate assistance in removing my children from an abusive household.

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2016 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My ex wife is living with two lovers. One of which she and the children state they are afraid of. I have had numerous calls and threats from the other parties involved. Including being berated sexual in front of children. I can longer allow my children to be abused both mentally and physically. I have documented proof of all allegations. My children are in an extremely volatile situation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You should call CPS and also petition the Court for a modification. If you are divorced, you probably have a possession schedule. How often do you get your children?
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2016 at 8:19 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters