QUESTION

How do I get my child from my husband if he refuses to bring him home?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
I let my husband see my son for a weekend and he refused to bring him home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You need to talk to a family law attorney. If you are living apart, you need to know your rights and options.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2016 at 6:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters