QUESTION

How do I get my divorce and how much will it cost if he was deported?

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am married but separated for three and a half years. He was deported back to his country for beating me. I have not been in contact since he was deported.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The problem will be serving him if he is out of the country. service by alternative means could add more expense to the case. Why don't you call a local divorce attorney to whom you can relay all the facts.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2016 at 5:45 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters