QUESTION

How do I get my dog back if someone sold it without my knowledge?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2016 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Someone sold my dog without me knowing and I want to get it back. Does the person who bought the dog have to return to legal owner if stolen? How can I get the dog back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
This was a theft, it appears, report the theft to the police.
Answered on May 11th, 2016 at 6:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters