QUESTION

How do I get my ex girl friend to let me see and spend time with my son?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2013 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

5 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Clermont, FL at Joanna Mitchell & Associates, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to file a legal action to establish your rights to have time with and be involved in your son's life. You should consult an attorney.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2013 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse
Divorce & Separation Attorney serving Menasha, WI at Petit & Dommershausen, S.C.
Update Your Profile
File a motion for paternity and ask for s specific schedule. If you already have that, file a motion to enforce placement.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 5:54 AM

Report Abuse
Get an attorney. Establish your parental rights and get a parenting plan.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 5:54 AM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Go to court and get a custody order. This will also, probably result in you paying child support.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse
Bruce Provda
You could file a petition for visitation.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 12:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters