QUESTION

how do i get my ex-spouse out of my house?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2014 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
house is in my name and we're now divorced.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
tfYou need to file an ex parte motion to get ex-spouse out.  If you don't have an attorney, go to the Family Court Facilitator at your county courthouse, lawyer, no fee.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2014 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters