QUESTION

How do I get my husband off my daughter’s birth certificate?

Asked on May 21st, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My daughter was 4 years going on 5 years when he signed birth certificates. We were not married when he did it. I married him afterwards. Now, I filed for divorce and I want my name to be removed. I also filed divorce to have DNA test so that he can get out from both our lives.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You are asking a difficult question to answer without knowing much more information and without having a conversation with you.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters