QUESTION

How do I get my son back after I gave my cousin temporary custody while I get myself together?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2016 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
She said because I didn’t put a date to date on there, I can’t get him now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

She is wrong - simply revoke your temporary granting and it is over. If there is no court order, go pick yup your child.
Answered on May 03rd, 2016 at 6:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters