QUESTION
How do I get my son’s birth certificate corrected with a court order for free?
Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Child Custody - Idaho
More details to this question:
How do I get my son’s birth certificate corrected with a court order within the next few days I need help now and can’t find it because there are no attorneys that. Will help a single mom with no kind of income. Help I am getting medical, food, baby wick. Will get cut off soon and I have been doing research and phone calls for the last month and I no one knows how to file for a court order to correct a babies name and I would be able to finally get my baby’s SS card and number.
1 ANSWER
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID
at
Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Try calling Legal Aid. They may be able to help you.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2014 at 4:00 PM