QUESTION

how do i get my stepson out of the house

Asked on Jun 12th, 2013 on Family Law - West Virginia
More details to this question:
my wife has a 23 year old son living with us,he has a job and pays the electric, we do not get along,i cant get him to help around the house
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if your wife and you, or you, own the house, ask him to leave and if he doesnt, evict him through the court and if he gets rowdy call the cops.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2013 at 10:32 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters