QUESTION

how do i get my wife to help pay on rent and bills she has moved out

Asked on Jul 13th, 2014 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
1/2014 my wife moved out to live with her boy friend i have been on worker comp since 8/2013 limited income $ 1004 monthly i had back fusion surgery 4/2014 i need 4 to 6 months to recover before going back in the work force my wife told me a week ago that she is only going to pay half child support because she wants the minor boy living with her half the year he does not want to live with her she is not going to pay rent $1225 next month and help out with bills and food how can i get her to comply to my sons needs and mine? i'm still under doctors care.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is a bit vague, but I suggest that you start with the information, explanations, and resources posted at: http://willicklawgroup.com/child-custody-and-visitation/ Then consider scheduling a consultation with a family law specialist to address your specific circumstances.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2014 at 7:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters