QUESTION

How do I get temporary custody of my twin girls whom are age 12

Asked on Feb 20th, 2018 on Child Custody - North Carolina
More details to this question:
The twins have missed too many days of school due to mother's binge drug use of narcotics & alcohol. I have attempted to keep them from that environment but somehow she is allowed to take them back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You will need to discuss the case details with a qualified attorney. There is very little information in your question to properly answer the question. How do I get temporary custody of my twin girls who are age 12 you have to petition the court based on the circumstances you are experiencing, whether you require an ex parte order or regular custody petition, a better assessment can be made after a consultation. We are based in New York but we do provide services in your state, as well as have monthly payment plans available. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only. Feel free to call 1-877-866-8665 for Case Manager.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 1:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters