QUESTION

How do I get two girls out of a volatile citation

Asked on Nov 09th, 2023 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Mom is living with boyfriend boyfriend wants her out due to her punching him, and there is alcohol involved along with some drugs , mom has a sentencing hearing the end of the month for 4 DUI,'s police were called today , and u have the youngest one here with me , was able to get her out of the house before all of the crap hit the fan now the oldest one is home from school and mom wants to cuddle with the girls in the home where the issues are
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Philadelphia, PA
2 Awards
It's not clear there is imminent danger or not so that you can get an "emergency" Order. Call local family lawyers or if you want to report an unsafe situation you can make a report to County CYS. 
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 5:41 AM

The answer I provided to you is general information only, not legal advice, and does not establish an attorney-client relationship between us.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters