QUESTION

How do I give custody to my boyfriend's sister?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2013 on Child Custody - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Durable power of attorney. But what about the dad. He has rights too. You will have to notify her in writing if you terminate the power of attorney.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2014 at 5:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters