QUESTION

How do I give my brother consent custody of my child?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I would like to give my brother consent custody of my child so he can go to school in Ohio with him. Could you at least send me a correct form to send to judge? Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can send you a form without knowing all the facts like is there another parent involved? Will that other parent sign? Is there a current custody order that needs to amended? Review your entire case with a lawyer.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 2:01 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters