QUESTION

How do I go about getting custody of a child/children in Massachusetts when I am undergoing separation and soon a divorce?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2014 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Upon filing for divorce, you may request a temporary hearing and ask the court to set up a parenting plan to address physical custody and visitation.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 9:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters