QUESTION

How do i go about getting my child on my visitation days?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2018 on Child Custody - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My ex isn't letting my see my child and we have a court ordered parent plan. He also isn't letting me know medical or school issues. I haven't seen my daughter in 3 months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Hey Savanah, you will need an attorney to see substantial progress in your case. You have to file for contempt of court and try to regain custody that way. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters