QUESTION

how do i go about getting the mother of my grand kid to come get him when she is suppoed to.

Asked on Feb 29th, 2020 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
we are tried of her games, she needs to be a mother to her child, is there ANY Legal way or court order to make her come get him, she is legally his mother and has a responsibility to him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
The precise situation is not completelyclear, but if the problem is confined to transportation issues, the obvious solution would appear to be to alter the pick up and drop off orders so that, for example, instead of the receiving parent picking up, the other parent drops off.  If the problems extend beyond that, you might want to consult a family law specialist about a more extensive resolution.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2020 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters