QUESTION

how do I go about lifting somebody's guardianship or temporary guardianship to where I can get full custody back?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2016 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You have to file into the suit that granted the current order. Did you attend the court proceedings? What county are you in?
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 12:15 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters