QUESTION

how do i go about sending a subpoena to my husband's family/friends for production of bank records in MA? (He is hiding upwards of over $1M). Also, a

Asked on Feb 20th, 2014 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Dear Donna,  There are very specific requirements to follow when issuing subpoenas. If you do not know how to properly serve the subpoena, then you may be able to find information via google or may want to consider hiring an attorney. If you have any additional questions, you can contact my office at 617-410-6467. 
Answered on Feb 21st, 2014 at 4:31 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters