QUESTION

How do i go by giving my sons father temporary custody?

Asked on May 18th, 2016 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Macon, GA at M. Todd Hampton, P.C.
Update Your Profile
There may be a couple of options. You can do a temporary guardianship through probate court. You can also file an uncontested custody petition in superior court. A family law attorney in your area would be better able to advise you and him on this.    
Answered on May 20th, 2016 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters