QUESTION

how do I handle my ex wife if she's not following the divorce decree

Asked on Jan 25th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
I'm supposed to have my children every other weekend and she's not allowing me to see them...I'm supposed to have them on certain holidays and she's not allow me to see them....the divorce decree States that I should know where they live and she's not telling me where she lives......the divorce decree States That my children shouldn't be around certain individuals and she still having them around them    
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
Your solution would be to file an action for contempt against your wife.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters