QUESTION

how do i move out of state, with joint custody?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I have joint custody with my ex husband, and I'm looking to relocate with family out of state due to a hardship.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Negotiate. If that fails Petition in Family Court.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2014 at 10:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters