QUESTION

How do I obtain a Jag for legal assistance

Asked on Oct 14th, 2020 on Family Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Husband has not obtained a Jag, separated over a year, am I capable of obtaining one and where do I reach out for these services?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Greensboro, NC at Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I found this link helpful:  Info on Military Legal Assistance You may want to just contact a 'regular' attorney in your area as I'm sure they can help as well.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2020 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters