QUESTION

How do i obtain a social security number if I never had one on all my life

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I never had a Social security number in 33 years of my life and I just obtain a late registration birth certificate in 2012 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact the social security administration office in your county.
Answered on Dec 18th, 2013 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters