QUESTION

How do I obtain a statue of attorney in the netherlands?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2016 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
I am a dutch resident and residing in the netherlands. The netherlands do not have separate states. Instead a Statue of Attorney, do I need a Power of Attorney which has to pass the Dutch court? Thanks!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You should contact an attorney in the Netherlands. 
Answered on Aug 11th, 2016 at 5:08 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters