QUESTION

How do I obtain custody of my neices and nephews in Mississippi?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2012 on Child Custody - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Clinton, MS at Timothy Kevin Byrne Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
File a guardianship or custody case in the county the children reside. You should hire an attorney for this process.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters