QUESTION

How do I pay for a divorce when I have no income

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
My husband is the one that works and I want a divorce he keeps cheating on me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
He can be required to pay your attorney fees.
Answered on Dec 25th, 2014 at 6:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters