QUESTION

How do i prepare for the "trial" regarding my petition for visitation of my grand children

Asked on Nov 10th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
my daughter and husband violated temporary visitation order and failed to have the kids interviewed by the assigned law guardian,,,Now we're headed for trial
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon the issue at trial.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 5:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters