QUESTION

How do I properly write an objection to a referee's recommendation so that I can have a judicial hearing?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have a question about an objection to a referee's recommendation for parenting time. The recommendation was once every two weeks for at least an hour and that I needed to pay this program hourly to supervise the visit. My ex-wife currently has an open CPS case with my son. Her now boyfriend beat my son and his school called CPS. What is the best and proper way to fill this objection to referee's recommendation form?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Simply object timely and the matter will go to the judge for a hearing. The question is if you will win it. Under the circumstances you are apparently losing, and need representation. The facts appear to be very troubling, perhaps on both sides.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2015 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters