QUESTION

How do I protect myself and the baby from him being able to just leave with him?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I currently live with my daughter’s father. I feel he is going to try and leave in the next month and try to take our daughter with him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You need to get a custody order. See a lawyer or call your county family division to see if they can assist you to do it on your own.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2014 at 7:31 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters