QUESTION

How do I put a father up for child support if he went to Mexico or either get him to give up his rights as a father?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2013 on Child Custody - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Ridgeland, MS at Thompson Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Contact DHS child support services.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 7:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters