QUESTION

How do I receive my monthly chiuld support if the provider is paying Child Services

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is too imprecise.  If your ex is paying the D.A.'s office, contact your caseworker to determine how long it will take the money to reach you.  If you meant something else, you may have to re-ask to clarify.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2017 at 6:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters