QUESTION

how do i regain custody of my kids

Asked on Mar 19th, 2014 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
my boys were adoptrd by my grandma and she is to old to care for them.I am ready to be a devoted mother to them and I want to reverse the adoption.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
interesting question - the short answer is you could adopt them from her, if that makes sense. But there are about 100 questions that need to be answered before I could tell you if that is possible.  I guess the first one is:  under what circumstances did she adopt them?
Answered on Mar 28th, 2014 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters