QUESTION

How do I reinstate my parental rights?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My kids were adopted and I want my rights back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You do not reinstate your parental rights, adoption is final. You need to speak with an attorney about this and have a full discussion, and if you do not do that, then nothing will happen. You also have to hire an attorney for a matter like this and the entire case must be reviewed.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2017 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters