QUESTION

How do I renew my driver’s license if I lost my marriage license?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2017 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
There is no record of me being married. I don't know what to do. I need my driver's license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The secretary of state should have a copy of your marriage certificate/license as long as it was paid for and recorded properly.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters