QUESTION

How do i resolve a custody issue when i feel the mother is unstable

Asked on Feb 26th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
the mother of my child filed for custody and was granted, i now have supervised visitation as i am a "threat" to my child although the mother only uses this term when the relationship gets too tough. as she was living with me over the last month until a disagreement occur. Instead of discussing issues she runs fro confrontation. i believe she is unstable as she has a mental health history
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You would have to fight the case in Family Court.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2014 at 5:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters