QUESTION

How do I retain an attorney that will help me petition the SC Courts for a Court Ordered Birth Certificate for a senior citizen?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Family Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
Search for family court attorneys in the County the senior citizen resides and contact them for a consultation.  The Lawyers.com site provides for searchs by county and practice area.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 5:17 AM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters