QUESTION

How do I revoke my voluntary transfer of child custody in Louisiana?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2014 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Marksville, LA at The Bryan Law Firm L.L.C.
Update Your Profile
You would simply need to file a Petition to Transfer Custody in the same proceeding the original Voluntary Transfer of Custody was filed. This should be relatively inexpensive.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters