QUESTION

How do I stop child support payments and file a motion to terminate arrears in PA?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
How can anyone answer that question? Are you the payee, payor, does the recipient agree? Rephrase your question as to who you are, why the payments should stop (i.e. child is 18, mother consents and will sign off)
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 12:27 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters