QUESTION

How do i stop it from happening i dont want them to be adopted how can i stop it from happing since its just me against the state and the mormons andi

Asked on Mar 17th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
My kids where abducted in my eyes and vie been alienated they took my girls by trickery and deception because I was homeless but I was staying at friends house but didn't feel comfortable with my girls on the couch with traffic in and out so I called the. Cops for ride to a shelter and they did and. My girls were scared so I called for.A ride again to another shelter and they split my girl up from me and said there wasn't. Room for me and made me ride in a different car cuffed and said we would follow them and they lied now step parents ( the foster dads a cop)wants to adopt them how do i stop it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You stop it by getting with an experienced family law attorney to review the facts and represent your interests. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 18th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters