QUESTION

how do minor children get to visit their ill father who is in the hospital?

Asked on Dec 01st, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
mychildrens grandmother is prventing them from vivitng their father who is in the hospital very sick and may not continue to survive
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
They go to the hospital.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2013 at 6:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters