QUESTION

How do you find out lawyer info

Asked on Mar 29th, 2018 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
How would I find out who the top rated lawyers for child custody... Or years of experience in the field....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are many sources to determine a lawyer professional credibility, such as reviewing their google reviews, avvo reviews and all other websites reviews for the said attorney. The best way to make a proper decesion is through reviewing the attorney worst possible reviews. The negative reviews are the essential once to review. If you just retain an attorney based on what they tell you than, you will be wasting your money. If you do have a family law case such as child custody, you might want to educate yourself as much as possible and try to represent yourself in court. A men best lawyer his him or herself. FYI, Michigan attorneys charges anywhere from $5,000 and up for a child custody case. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com
Answered on Mar 29th, 2018 at 5:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters